Today Cricket Match Results

Date Match Result
Apr 16, 2019 - 4th ODI at Harare Sports Club
United Arab Emirates 175 (47.1/50 ov)
Zimbabwe 129/7 (24.5/30 ov, target: 128)
Zimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Apr 14, 2019 - 3rd ODI at Harare Sports Club
Zimbabwe 307/4 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 176 (46.2/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 131 runs
Apr 12, 2019 - 2nd ODI at Harare Sports Club
United Arab Emirates 169/9 (35 ov)
Zimbabwe 185/4 (32 ov, target: 182)
Zimbabwe won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Apr 19, 2019 - 2nd T20I at Indian Association Ground, Singapore
Singapore Women
Myanmar Women
Apr 18, 2019 - 1st T20I at Indian Association Ground, Singapore
Singapore Women 60/9 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 61/0 (7.3/20 ov)
Myanmar Women won by 10 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Apr 16-19, 2019 - 9th Match at Kunar Cricket Ground
Mis Ainak Region 425
Speen Ghar Region 19/0 (3 ov)
Speen Ghar Region trail by 406 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Apr 16-19, 2019 - 8th Match at Ayobi Cricket Stadium
Kabul 176/6 (59.2 ov)
Amo Region
Amo Region won the toss and elected to field
Apr 16-19, 2019 - 7th Match at Ghazi Amanullah Khan International Cricket Stadium
Band-e-Amir Region 114 & 64/2 (19.4 ov)
Boost Region 330/8d
Band-e-Amir Region trail by 152 runs with 8 wickets remaining
Apr 10-13, 2019 - 6th Match at Ghazi Amanullah Khan International Cricket Stadium
Amo Region 302 & 391
Speen Ghar Region 336 & 199/3 (target: 358)
Match drawn
Apr 10-13, 2019 - 4th Match at Ayobi Cricket Stadium
Band-e-Amir Region
Kabul
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Apr 10-12, 2019 - 5th Match at Kunar Cricket Ground
Mis Ainak Region 508
Boost Region 239 & 167 (f/o)
Mis Ainak Region won by an innings and 102 runs
Apr 11-14, 2019 - Final at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Eastern Province 477 & 85/5d
Northerns 272 & 147/2 (target: 291)
Match drawn
Apr 17-19, 2019 - at Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium
Lankan Cricket Club 334
Galle Cricket Club 222/4 (57.2 ov)
Galle Cricket Club trail by 112 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Apr 17-19, 2019 - at Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Police Sports Club 398
SL Air SC 210 & 4/1 (1.4 ov, f/o)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club trail by 184 runs with 9 wickets remaining
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Yorkshire 554/7d
Hampshire 302 & 208 (f/o)
Yorkshire won by an innings and 44 runs
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Kennington Oval, London
Surrey 395 & 324/6d
Essex 448 & 0/0 (target: 272)
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Kent 504/9d & 124/2 (target: 123)
Warwickshire 346 & 280 (f/o)
Kent won by 8 wickets
Apr 11-13, 2019 - at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire 263 & 126
Somerset 403
Somerset won by an innings and 14 runs
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Durham 224 & 189
Sussex 202 & 212/4 (target: 212)
Sussex won by 6 wickets
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Glamorgan 570/8d & 70/1
Northamptonshire 750
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at County Ground, Bristol
Derbyshire 291 & 388/3d
Gloucestershire 350
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Worcestershire 553/6d
Leicestershire 302 & 233 (f/o)
Worcestershire won by an innings and 18 runs
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 265 & 200
Lancashire 427 & 39/3 (target: 39)
Lancashire won by 7 wickets
Apr 19, 2019 - Super League at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
Prime DSC 205 (45/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 27/1 (8.1/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj require another 179 runs with 9 wickets and 41.5 overs remaining
Apr 19, 2019 - Super League at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Prime Bank Cricket Club 226 (49.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited 27/1 (8/50 ov)
Abahani Limited require another 200 runs with 9 wickets and 42.0 overs remaining
Apr 19, 2019 - Super League at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Mohammedan Sporting Club 159 (44.4/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 67/2 (14.2/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club require another 93 runs with 8 wickets and 35.4 overs remaining
Apr 18, 2019 - Relegation League at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
BKSP 144 (49.4/50 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club 147/9 (39.5/50 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club won by 1 wicket (with 61 balls remaining)
Apr 17, 2019 - Super League at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
Abahani Limited 304/7 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 259 (46.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 45 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - Super League at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Legends of Rupganj 171 (49.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 172/6 (48.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Apr 17, 2019 - Super League at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Prime Bank Cricket Club 169 (48.1/50 ov)
Prime DSC 172/3 (43.4/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Apr 16, 2019 - Relegation League at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
Uttara Sporting Club 313/6 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 125 (29.2/50 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club won by 188 runs
Apr 15, 2019 - Super League at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Abahani Limited 251 (49/50 ov)
Prime DSC 86 (29.4/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 165 runs
Apr 15, 2019 - Super League at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
Legends of Rupganj 313/4 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 267 (46.2/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 46 runs
Apr 15, 2019 - Super League at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Prime Bank Cricket Club 236 (48.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 239/4 (48.4/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Apr 19, 2019 - North Group at County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Northamptonshire
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 12 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Leicestershire
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 11 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Middlesex
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 11 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - North Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire
Glamorgan
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 11 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
Lancashire
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 11 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Kent
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 12 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - South Group at County Ground, Hove (day/night)
Sussex
Surrey
Match scheduled to begin at 13:00 local time (12:00 GMT | 14:00 CEST)
Apr 19, 2019 - North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Yorkshire
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 11 mins (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 12:00 CEST)
Apr 17, 2019 - North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Durham 342/5 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 270 (43.5/50 ov)
Durham won by 72 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Essex 326/7 (50 ov)
Glamorgan 146 (31/50 ov)
Essex won by 180 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - South Group at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire 235 (47.5/50 ov)
Surrey 88 (24/50 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 147 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury (day/night)
Hampshire 310/9 (50 ov)
Kent 220 (40/50 ov)
Hampshire won by 90 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - North Group at Old Trafford, Manchester
Worcestershire 367 (49.1/50 ov)
Lancashire 242 (40.4/50 ov)
Worcestershire won by 125 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - North Group at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 379/7 (50 ov)
Leicestershire 166 (29.3/50 ov)
Yorkshire won by 213 runs
Apr 12, 2019 - Final at Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium (day/night)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 307/7 (50 ov)
Balochistan 298/9 (50 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 9 runs
Apr 18, 2019 - 15th Match at New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg (day/night)
Lions 181/4 (20 ov)
Titans 162/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 19 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - 14th Match at Kingsmead, Durban (day/night)
Dolphins
Warriors
No result (abandoned with a toss)
Apr 16, 2019 - 13th Match at Newlands, Cape Town (day/night)
Cape Cobras 150/5 (20 ov)
Knights 145/7 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 5 runs
Apr 14, 2019 - 12th Match at Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Titans 136/4 (17/20 ov)
Knights
No result
Apr 14, 2019 - 11th Match at Buffalo Park, East London
Warriors 155/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Lions
No result
Apr 14, 2019 - 10th Match at Newlands, Cape Town
Cape Cobras 152/6 (20 ov)
Dolphins 144/5 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 8 runs
Apr 12, 2019 - 9th Match at Willowmoore Park, Benoni (day/night)
Titans
Dolphins
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Apr 12, 2019 - 8th Match at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom (day/night)
Lions 150/7 (20 ov)
Knights 110/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 40 runs
Apr 12, 2019 - 7th Match at Boland Park, Paarl (day/night)
Warriors 151/8 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 152/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Apr 19, 2019 - 35th Match at Eden Gardens, Kolkata (night)
Kolkata Knight Riders
RCB
Match scheduled to begin at 20:00 local time (14:30 GMT | 16:30 CEST)
Apr 18, 2019 - 34th Match at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi (night)
Mumbai Indians 168/5 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 128/9 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 40 runs
Apr 17, 2019 - 33rd Match at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad (night)
Chennai Super Kings 132/5 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 137/4 (16.5/20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Apr 16, 2019 - 32nd Match at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh (night)
Kings XI Punjab 182/6 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 170/7 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab won by 12 runs
Apr 15, 2019 - 31st Match at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai (night)
RCB 171/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 172/5 (19/20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Apr 14, 2019 - 30th Match at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad (night)
Delhi Capitals 155/7 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 116 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 39 runs
Apr 14, 2019 - 29th Match at Eden Gardens, Kolkata (day/night)
Kolkata Knight Riders 161/8 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 162/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Apr 13, 2019 - 28th Match at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh (night)
Kings XI Punjab 173/4 (20 ov)
RCB 174/2 (19.2/20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Apr 13, 2019 - 27th Match at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai (day/night)
Mumbai Indians 187/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 188/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Apr 12, 2019 - 26th Match at Eden Gardens, Kolkata (night)
Kolkata Knight Riders 178/7 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 180/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Apr 17-19, 2019 - North Division at County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Apr 16-18, 2019 - South Division at London Road, High Wycombe
MCC YC
Kent 2nd XI
Apr 18, 2019 - 13th Match at Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Kuwait Under-19s 157 (49.4/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s 160/2 (28/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)
Apr 12, 2019 - 2nd Match at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Oman Under-19s 105 (34.2/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 106/2 (19.3/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Apr 13, 2019 - 5th Match at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Singapore Under-19s 93 (43.5/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 94/2 (22.4/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)
Apr 15, 2019 - 9th Match at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Kuwait Under-19s 56 (26/50 ov)
UAE U19 57/3 (8/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 252 balls remaining)
Apr 16, 2019 - 12th Match at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Nepal Under-19s 229 (43.2/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s 79 (44.1/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 150 runs
Apr 12, 2019 - 3rd Match at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Nepal Under-19s 282 (46/50 ov)
Singapore Under-19s 65 (31/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 217 runs
Apr 13, 2019 - 4th Match at Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Nepal Under-19s 247 (50 ov)
UAE U19 122/3 (30 ov, target: 122)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 1 run (D/L method)
Apr 15, 2019 - 7th Match at Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Oman Under-19s 244/9 (50 ov)
Singapore Under-19s 179/5 (35.4/37 ov, target: 179)
Singapore Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Apr 18, 2019 - 14th Match at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Oman Under-19s 105 (43.3/50 ov)
UAE U19 110/0 (12.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 10 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)
Apr 16, 2019 - 11th Match at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Singapore Under-19s 134/9 (50 ov)
UAE U19 137/1 (26.2/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)
Apr 16, 2019 - 10th Match at Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Kuwait Under-19s 228/7 (50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s 185 (45/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 43 runs
Apr 15, 2019 - 8th Match at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia Under-19s 92 (33.5/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s 95/2 (13/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 222 balls remaining)
Apr 13, 2019 - 6th Match at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Oman Under-19s 211/9 (50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s 98/6 (26.1 ov, target: 145)
Oman Under-19s won by 46 runs (D/L method)
Apr 18, 2019 - 15th Match at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Singapore Under-19s 141 (48.1/50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s 142/6 (29.5/50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 121 balls remaining)
Apr 12, 2019 - 1st Match at Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia Under-19s 206 (48.4/50 ov)
UAE U19 208/5 (47.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Apr 18, 2019 - North Division at Scorers, Shirley
Warwickshire 2nd XI
Worcestershire 2nd XI
Apr 18, 2019 - North Division at North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Yorkshire 2nd XI
Lancashire 2nd XI
Apr 17, 2019 - South Division at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
Apr 17, 2019 - South Division at Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
Middlesex 2nd XI
Somerset 2nd XI
Apr 16, 2019 - South Division at Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay
Essex 2nd XI
Middlesex 2nd XI
Apr 15, 2019 - South Division at Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
MCC YC 190 (49.3/50 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 173 (44.5/50 ov)
Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers won by 17 runs
Apr 15, 2019 - North Division at County Ground, Northampton
Leicestershire 2nd XI 306/7 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 307/7 (48.4/50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Apr 15, 2019 - North Division at Scorers, Shirley
Derbyshire 2nd XI 303/6 (50 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 216 (38.3/50 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 87 runs
Apr 12, 2019 - North Division at Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 340/9 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 181 (33.3/50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 159 runs


Leave Your Comment

Shortlink:

Description
Cricket has become oxygen for many die hearting fans across the globe. People don't sleep at nights without knowing the result of their favorite matches. To make this easy, we have complied Today Match Results page for them. You can also enjoy Ball by ball Live Cricket Scores

To keep in mind abundance of cricket matches worldwide, we have automated the result system page which will provide you instant access to your favorite match results and links to full scorecard of particular game, doesn't matter where it is playing in the world and Cricket Schedule is also available. We will provide you live cricket results of all domestic/international tours, series, tournaments, leagues, T20 matches, women cricket, Under-19 matches including following contests:
  • IPL 2017 Cricket Results
  • Champions Trophy 2017 Results
  • ICC Women's World Cup Results
  • ICC Intercontinental Cup Results
  • Cricket Results Live Scores